New Jupsoft Task Management is here! Streamline your workflow like never before.
Home / Best School ERP Software in India
School ERP

Best School ERP Software in India

Jupsoft's School ERP Software is an advanced, cloud-based educational management system designed to digitally transform the operations of schools, colleges, and other educational institutions — integrating every aspect of school management into one unified platform.

Book A Demo

Overview

Streamline Your School Operations with India's Leading School ERP System

Jupsoft's School ERP Software centralizes all processes — student data, admissions, fee collection, staff management, academic tracking, and parent communication — into a single, seamless interface. Recognized as one of the best School ERP software in India, it eliminates manual effort and brings every department onto one platform.

Explore School ERP
Best School ERP Software India

Core Modules

What Makes It the Best School ERP Software in India

Admission Management

Streamline the entire admission process — online applications, document verification, fee payment, and enrolment — in one place.

Attendance Tracking

Automate daily attendance with instant SMS/app alerts to parents. Identify absenteeism early with AI-driven insights.

Fee Management

Online fee collection, flexible payment schedules, automated reminders, and real-time reconciliation for error-free accounts.

Academic Management

Timetable scheduling, lesson plans, assignment tracking, and exam management — all integrated into one academic workflow.

Parent Communication

Keep parents informed and engaged with a dedicated parent app, instant notifications, and transparent progress reports.

Reports & Analytics

Data-driven dashboards and detailed reports for principals and management to make informed decisions.

Why Choose Jupsoft

Highlights of the Best ERP Software for Schools in India

Cloud-Based & Secure

Access from anywhere, anytime. Enterprise-grade security with role-based access and encrypted data storage.

Fully Customizable

Tailor the system to your school's unique workflow, policies, and branding — without costly custom development.

Mobile App Included

Dedicated apps for parents, teachers, and students — keeping everyone connected on iOS and Android.

Dedicated Support

Onboarding assistance, training, and ongoing support from a team that understands education management.

India's Most Trusted School ERP — Now for Your School

Join 500+ institutions that have transformed their operations with Jupsoft's School ERP Software.

Book A Free Demo
WhatsApp Google Rating 4.3 stars